KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

Ertragsanteilbesteuerung

English translation: taxation on profit portion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ertragsanteilbesteuerung
English translation:taxation on profit portion
Entered by: danilingua

17:31 Feb 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Ertragsanteilbesteuerung
Hallo, es ist die gleiche Lebensversicherung...

Jährliche Rente zu einem günstigen %-Satz zu versteuern (sog. Ertragsanteilbesteuerung) i.e. 18% bei Alter 65...

danke... es könnten noch ein paar Begriffe kommen
danilingua
Germany
taxation on profit portion
Explanation:
oder "tax on profit portion"
www.mlp.de/homepage/servlet/contentblob/ 14112/data/pensionprovision-2005.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-15 18:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taxation *of" profit portion sollte das heißen.
Selected response from:

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Euch beiden für die Hilfe!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3taxation on share of profit or interest on profitbabli
3taxation on profit portion
LegalTrans D


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxation on profit portion


Explanation:
oder "tax on profit portion"
www.mlp.de/homepage/servlet/contentblob/ 14112/data/pensionprovision-2005.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-15 18:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taxation *of" profit portion sollte das heißen.

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Euch beiden für die Hilfe!!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxation on share of profit or interest on profit


Explanation:



anteil also means share and interest.


    beolingus
babli
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4