KudoZ home » German to English » Insurance

jahresmaximiert

English translation: annual limit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:jahresmaximiert
English translation:annual limit
Entered by: Neil Crockford

09:48 Mar 14, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: jahresmaximiert
Der AN hat zu Erfüllung dieses Vertrages für die unter § 15 übernommene Haftung eine Betriebshaftpflichtversi-cherung mit folgenden Deckungssummen, 2-fach jah-resmaximiert, abgeschlossen
njbeckett
Germany
double the annual limit
Explanation:
,,
Selected response from:

Neil Crockford
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4double the annual limitNeil Crockford
1"any two events and in the aggregate"translink


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zweifach jahresmaximiert
"any two events and in the aggregate"


Explanation:
LEO dictionary defines " einfach maximiert " as any one event and in the aggregate [insur.]
so just guessing.

also found the following reference

hope this helps


    Reference: http://www.locanis.com/english/terms.php
translink
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double the annual limit


Explanation:
,,

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119