KudoZ home » German to English » Internet, e-Commerce

das in der Praxis Gefragte

English translation: in demand in practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das in der Praxis Gefragte
English translation:in demand in practice
Entered by: Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.

22:28 Feb 22, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: das in der Praxis Gefragte
Das Internet Protokoll erlaubt einen gezielten Ausbau des Know-how in die Richtung des in der Praxis Gefragten.
karda
in demand in practice
Explanation:
...towards what is in demand in practice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-22 22:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.digitaloutput.net/content/ContentCT.asp?P=25
Selected response from:

Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2of what people actually wantTeresa Reinhardt
3in demand in practice
Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in der Praxis Gefragten
of what people actually want


Explanation:
one option

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters: or: according to what ....
28 mins

agree  Sonja Wesseler
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in der Praxis Gefragten
in demand in practice


Explanation:
...towards what is in demand in practice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-22 22:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.digitaloutput.net/content/ContentCT.asp?P=25

Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4