KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

zur Reife bringen

English translation: establish


18:10 Feb 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: zur Reife bringen
Marktauftritt vorbereiten und zur Reife bringen.
Freue mich über alle Vorschläge.
seehand
Germany
English translation:establish
Explanation:
...market presence
http://www.austrade.gov.au/IT/layout/0,,0_S4-1_wqcrz1n-2_-3_...
see also
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1055241

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-15 18:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foster, cultivate, develop, nurture...
Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und Gruß
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1establishLancashireman
4bring to fruition
Chinmayi Sripada
3prepare and fully develop
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hier: zur Reife bringen
establish


Explanation:
...market presence
http://www.austrade.gov.au/IT/layout/0,,0_S4-1_wqcrz1n-2_-3_...
see also
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1055241

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-15 18:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foster, cultivate, develop, nurture...

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und Gruß

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aruna yallapragada: allow to grow
10 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier: zur Reife bringen
bring to fruition


Explanation:
Plans or ideas

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prepare and fully develop


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish