KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

Inkasso-/Sammellastschrift

English translation: collection debit entry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Inkasso-/Sammellastschrift
English translation:collection debit entry
Entered by: nettranslatorde

12:19 Jun 7, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: Inkasso-/Sammellastschrift
Für US-Dollar-Ausschüttung wird die Maske entsprechend erweitert. Die Reports für die Ausschüttung, offener Geschäfte und der Inkasso-/Sammellastschrift enthalten zukünftig auch die Information des NRA-Steuersatzes und der Währung.
Natalie Wilcock
collection debit entry
Explanation:
"Inkasso"/ "Sammel" means "collection"
"debit entry" is "Lastschrift"

See Ernest Pasarkanis: Business Dictionary
Selected response from:

nettranslatorde
Grading comment
What in fact the client came up with was collective debit note. sounds a little off the mark to me, but who am i to argue? thanks for your input, natalie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4direct debit/collection summary
Kim Metzger
4Sentence option:xxxbrute
4collection debit entry
nettranslatorde


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection debit entry


Explanation:
"Inkasso"/ "Sammel" means "collection"
"debit entry" is "Lastschrift"

See Ernest Pasarkanis: Business Dictionary

nettranslatorde
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
What in fact the client came up with was collective debit note. sounds a little off the mark to me, but who am i to argue? thanks for your input, natalie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
For US-Dollar distribution the mask will be extended accordingly. Reports of payments, open deals and the collection of collective debits, in future shall also contain information of NRA tax rates and currency.

xxxbrute

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct debit/collection summary


Explanation:
According to Zahn, Lastschriftinkasso is collection of direct debits. Sammelinkasso is summary collection. I couldn't find your term anywhere. So, without being a financial expert, I'm proposing direct debit/collection summary. I hope someone who knows something about this will come along and help out here.
For offene Geschäfte there are several possibilities, depending on context: outstanding/unpaid/open/unsettled/ transactions/business.
I think distribution of dividends in US dollars might work for US Dollar Ausschüttung.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39