KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

Zuwendungen

English translation: allocations


06:22 Apr 28, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: Zuwendungen
Ich/wir verzichte/n hinsichtlich der vorgenannten Zuwendungen auf meinen/unseren gesetzlichen Herausgabeanspruch, der grundsaetzlich in allen Faellen besteht, in denen auf das konkrete Geschaeft Auftragsrecht Anwendung findet (z.B. bei der Ausfuehrung von Wertpaperauftraegen).
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:allocations
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Jon Fedler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1allocations
Jon Fedler
3benefitsRobert Feuerlein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allocations


Explanation:
imho

Jon Fedler
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babli: agree.
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benefits


Explanation:
other option...

Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish