ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

thesaurierender Anteil ohne/mit Ausgabeaufschlag

English translation: reinvesting units without/with front-end load

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:thesaurierende Anteile ohne/mit Ausgabeaufschlag
English translation:reinvesting units without/with front-end load
Entered by: Steffen Walter

23:59 May 18, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: thesaurierender Anteil ohne/mit Ausgabeaufschlag
Context: Erläuterungen zum Jahresbericht

- Teilfonds

Thesaurierender Anteil ohne Ausgabeaufschlag (Klasse NC)

Thesaurierender Anteil mit Ausgabeaufschlag (Klasse LC)

Ausschüttender Anteil (Klasse LD)

Institutionelle Anteile (Klasse FC)
Susana Figueiras
accumulation/reinvesting units without/with front-end load
Explanation:
The term refers to fund units that do not distribute dividends, but accumulate profits in the fund, and issue additional units to unit holders.

From a moderator's point of view, please check the KudoZ Glossaries before posting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 06:11:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, incomplete URL: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/187803
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the detailed description Ralf!

Regards,

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accumulation/reinvesting units without/with front-end load
Ralf Lemster
2reinvested share?
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reinvested share?


Explanation:
Thesaurierung is retention or reinvestment.
Ausgabeaufschlag is selling markup or marketing fee.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 01:32:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe this will help.

\"Thesaurierender Anteil\"
Anteil, bei dem die vom Teilfonds erwirtschafteten
Nettoeinnahmen automatisch wieder angelegt werden,
so dass der Wert des einzelnen thesaurierenden Anteils
am Teilfonds steigt.

http://cm-files.mandg.stockpoint.com/Annual Report OEIC 3 Ge...



    Bank und Brsenwesen - Zahn
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accumulation/reinvesting units without/with front-end load


Explanation:
The term refers to fund units that do not distribute dividends, but accumulate profits in the fund, and issue additional units to unit holders.

From a moderator's point of view, please check the KudoZ Glossaries before posting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 06:11:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, incomplete URL: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/187803


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/187803
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the detailed description Ralf!

Regards,

Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RobinB
34 mins

agree  John Hayward: very good description Ralf, thanks!
2 days5 hrs