KudoZ home » German to English » Investment / Securities

Bezugsanmeldung (Aktien)

English translation: subscription registration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bezugsanmeldung (Aktien)
English translation:subscription registration
Entered by: Tanja Spath-Nagazi

10:43 Aug 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: Bezugsanmeldung (Aktien)
Die neuen Aktien werden zu diesem Ausgabebetrag ausgegeben. Für die Gewinnberechtigung der neuen Aktien gilt das Aktiengesetz. Mit der Bezungsanmeldung ist der Bezugspreis in voller Höhe des Ausgabebetrages in bar zu leisten.

(aus dem Zeichnungsschein zur Barkapitalerhöhung gemäß Kapitalerhöhungsbeschluss)
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
subscription registration
Explanation:
or: subscription declaration / declaration to subscribe
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subscription registration
swisstell
4 -1Notification of acceptance (of an option right)David Moore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subscription registration


Explanation:
or: subscription declaration / declaration to subscribe


    Eurodicautom and Leo
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Many thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
2 hrs

agree  Tatjana Dujmic
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Notification of acceptance (of an option right)


Explanation:
....derived from Schäfer, WirtschaftsWB

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  EMatt: There is no indication that option rights are involved.
4 hrs
  -> The fact that this is a "Kapitalerhöhung" makes it obvious that rights MAY be involved....