KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

Säulenführungsbohrungen

English translation: pillar guide holes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Säulenführungsbohrungen
English translation:pillar guide holes
Entered by: Friedrich Reinold

07:13 Mar 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: Säulenführungsbohrungen
IT
Daniel Albuquerque
pillar guide holes
Explanation:
Implicit in answer
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pillar guide holes
Friedrich Reinold
5guide pin holes
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pillar guide holes


Explanation:
Implicit in answer

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: or column, perhaps support ...
6 hrs

agree  Steve McFarlane
6 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guide pin holes


Explanation:
DeVriess, WB for Tech and Engr.
This is standard terminology.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-16 19:56:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Should be: guidepin holes

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31