KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

wie geprüft

English translation: as verified and accepted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wie geprüft
English translation:as verified and accepted
Entered by: Jonathan MacKerron

08:55 Mar 14, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: wie geprüft
"xxx kennt das Ausgangsmaterial und übernimmt vom Lizenzgeber das Filmmaterial wie geprüft"
In a contract, stands alone under the heading "Ausgangsmaterial".
Thanks in advance
Jonathan MacKerron
as verified and accepted
Explanation:
XXX has knowledge about the raw material and takes over from the licensor the film material as verified and accepted

Just a starter
Selected response from:

Raghunathan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3as presented / as inspected o. ä.
Cilian O'Tuama
2as verified and accepted
Raghunathan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
as verified and accepted


Explanation:
XXX has knowledge about the raw material and takes over from the licensor the film material as verified and accepted

Just a starter

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as presented / as inspected o. ä.


Explanation:
it was shown to xxx and they inspected and accepted it "as is"

my understanding or lack thereof

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36