KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

Strukturansicht

English translation: structural view/ tree view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strukturansicht
English translation:structural view/ tree view
Entered by: Sueg

11:46 Mar 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software
German term or phrase: Strukturansicht
In der linken Strukturansicht werden die vorhandenen Provisionsbücher angezeigt.

Off Topic
Please don't ask me what I was doing accepting an IT job if it is not my speciality. I am neither greedy nor desperate. I am only trying to help out a friend, client and colleague who has deadline problems.
Sueg
Austria
structural view
Explanation:
XML-SIG] Structural view of XML files? - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
[XML-SIG] Structural view of XML files? ... Previous message: [XML-SIG] Structural
view of XML files? Next message: [XML-SIG] Structural view of XML files? ...
mail.python.org/pipermail/xml-sig/ 2000-November/003715.html - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


Good luck!
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks to both people for supplying suggestions. I shall enter both in the glossary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tree view
tectranslate ITS GmbH
4 +1structural view
Translations4IT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structural view


Explanation:
XML-SIG] Structural view of XML files? - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
[XML-SIG] Structural view of XML files? ... Previous message: [XML-SIG] Structural
view of XML files? Next message: [XML-SIG] Structural view of XML files? ...
mail.python.org/pipermail/xml-sig/ 2000-November/003715.html - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


Good luck!

Translations4IT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks to both people for supplying suggestions. I shall enter both in the glossary.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Hottarek: absolutely right!
10 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tree view


Explanation:
Might be a tree view. Without further context, it's impossible to tell for sure, though.

tectranslate ITS GmbH
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT: auch denkbar
20 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
53 mins

agree  Endre Both
1 hr