KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

Themenverfehlungen

English translation: avoid missing the issue/point/subject // ensure issues are being addressed properly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vermeidung von Themenverfehlungen
English translation:avoid missing the issue/point/subject // ensure issues are being addressed properly
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:13 Jun 30, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT solutions
German term or phrase: Themenverfehlungen
IT pilotproject critism/"role allocation unclear"
solution Ask staff to ask questions (Vermeidung of Themenverfehlugen!) Notwendiges Umfeld hierzu: offen und fehlertolerant – Explorieren zulassen
carolynka
United Kingdom
avoid missing the issue/point/subject // ensure issues are being addressed properly
Explanation:
to render the entire phrase "Vermeidung von Themenverfehlungen"
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avoid missing the issue/point/subject // ensure issues are being addressed properly
Steffen Walter
3Aviodance /avoid missing the topicBellaBella
3subject mistakefsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject mistake


Explanation:
subject mistake

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avoid missing the issue/point/subject // ensure issues are being addressed properly


Explanation:
to render the entire phrase "Vermeidung von Themenverfehlungen"

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Great! Avoid missing the points!
11 mins

agree  dilberlin
47 mins

agree  Orla Ryan
2 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ohne weiteren Kontext kann das nur richtig sein:-)
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aviodance /avoid missing the topic


Explanation:
possible translation

BellaBella
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish