KudoZ home » German to English » Journalism

Personalsachverständige

English translation: HR experts


15:18 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Journalism / Article for trade journal
German term or phrase: Personalsachverständige
Wie könnte man das übersetzen

Kontext

»Wir sind Personalsachverständige“, fasst xx zusammen „und gewährleisten Sicherheit, Qualität und Effizienz bei der Stellenbesetzung.«
Monito
English translation:HR experts
Explanation:
HR experts (HR standing for "Human Resources")
Selected response from:

xxxIanW
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3HR expertsxxxIanW
4HR specialists
EdithK
3HR Consultants
Raghunathan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personalsachverständige
HR specialists


Explanation:
one of many options

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Personalsachverständige
HR experts


Explanation:
HR experts (HR standing for "Human Resources")

xxxIanW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: seems highly suitable
10 mins

agree  Laura Terrett
18 mins

agree  WIDIC
3 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalsachverständige
HR Consultants


Explanation:
yet another option

Raghunathan
Native speaker of: Tamil