KudoZ home » German to English » Journalism

ins Programm aufnehmen

English translation: include in (our) program(me)


05:28 Jul 27, 2005
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
German term or phrase: ins Programm aufnehmen
Auch in diesem Jahr werden
wir spezielle Veranstaltungen von Verlagen ins Programm aufnehmen
xxxenvirostuden
English translation:include in (our) program(me)
Explanation:
include

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-27 05:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no ( )around our (pre-coffee entry)
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7include in (our) program(me)
writeaway
5add to our programEmaleth


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
add to our program


Explanation:
.

Emaleth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
include in (our) program(me)


Explanation:
include

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-27 05:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no ( )around our (pre-coffee entry)

writeaway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Vano
1 min

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 min

agree  gfish
1 min

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
4 mins

agree  Maria Ferstl
27 mins

agree  Fantutti
29 mins

agree  xxxIanW
57 mins