KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Hotelbewirtschaftungsgesellschaft

English translation: hotel operating company


05:24 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Hotelbewirtschaftungsgesellschaft
Dies beinhaltet den Abschluss, die Änderung und Auflösung von Verträgen aller Art, die diese Hotelbewirtschaftungsgesellschaft oder verbundene Unternehmen zum Vertragspartner haben
martina1974
Austria
English translation:hotel operating company
Explanation:
Diesen Ausdruck habe ich in diesem Zusammenhang bereits gehört.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5hotel management company
Fabio Descalzi
3 +1hotel operating companyMonika Leit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hotel management company


Explanation:
the best I can guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-15 05:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ihrco.com/
\"Interstate Hotels & Resorts, the nation\'s largest independent hotel management company, manages more than 300 hotels in 40 states, the District of Columbia, Canada, Russia and Portugal. Interstate\'s stock is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under the symbol IHR.\"


Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
3 mins
  -> Danke sehr

agree  lindaellen
51 mins
  -> Dankä

agree  Frosty
4 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  silfilla
9 hrs
  -> Danke-so-much ;-)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotel operating company


Explanation:
Diesen Ausdruck habe ich in diesem Zusammenhang bereits gehört.


    Reference: http://www.starwoodhotels.com/corporate/company_info.html
Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Passt auch.
3 hrs