KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Bauverhandlung

English translation: construction negotiations


14:47 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Bauverhandlung
Auf dieser Parzelle soll ein Kur- und Sporthotel gemäß den genehmigten Bauplänen laut Bauverhandlung der Gemeinde Reith errichtet werden.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:construction negotiations
Explanation:
würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2based on the negotiations
EdithK
4construction negotiationsMonika Leit


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
based on the negotiations


Explanation:
would be my interpretation, I'd leave out *Bau* here

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla: ... but you might not get any points for it because this asker doesn't seem to grade her questions, which is a shame :-) // of course not but it's a way of showing one's appreciation for the assistance provided :-)))
3 mins
  -> Well, it's not just for points ........ Thanks.

agree  Ingrid Blank
7 mins
  -> Thanks.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction negotiations


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!