KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Generalübernehmervertrag

English translation: general take-over agreement


15:19 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Generalübernehmervertrag
Etwaige Mängel sind durch ein Protokoll, das von beiden Vertragsparteien in Anlehnung an den Generalübernehmervertrag auszustellen und zu unterzeichnen ist, festzuhalten.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:general take-over agreement
Explanation:
an attempt
Selected response from:

Raghunathan
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1general contractor agreement
EdithK
4general proprietorship contractgangels
3general take-over agreement
Raghunathan
3general transferee contract
WIDIC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Generalübernehmervertrag
general contractor agreement


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Generalübernehmervertrag
general transferee contract


Explanation:
or transferring

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general proprietorship contract


Explanation:
but it sounds to me like a franchise operation

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 321

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Generalübernehmervertrag
general take-over agreement


Explanation:
an attempt

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!