KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

hotelmäßige Nutzung und Bewirtschaftung

English translation: at the disposal of hotel for its use


15:23 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: hotelmäßige Nutzung und Bewirtschaftung
Abgesehen vom Recht der Eigennutzung stellt jeder Wohnungseigentümer seine Wohnung der Hotelgesellschaft zur hotelmäßigen Nutzung und Bewirtschaftung zur Verfügung.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:at the disposal of hotel for its use
Explanation:
one more option
Selected response from:

Raghunathan
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hotel guest occupancy and utilizationgangels
3at the disposal of hotel for its use
Raghunathan
3for hotel use and managing
WIDIC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hotelmäßige Nutzung und Bewirtschaftung
for hotel use and managing


Explanation:
for use as hotel

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotel guest occupancy and utilization


Explanation:
xxx

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 321

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lancashireman
7 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hotelmäßige Nutzung und Bewirtschaftung
at the disposal of hotel for its use


Explanation:
one more option

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
thanks a lot for your help!