KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Rahmenmengen

English translation: volumes/quantities as agreed under....


07:02 Jun 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Rahmenmengen
Die Lieferung und Übernahme der Rohstoffe erfolgt für die Dauer und gemäß Vereinbarung in Rahmenmengen bis 450.000 t pro Jahr.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:volumes/quantities as agreed under....
Explanation:
Just a shot. Could this work? Is it an agreement or contract?
Selected response from:

Natalie Wilcock
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4basic quantities
WIDIC
3baseline quantities
Hermann
3limit quantities
Kathinka van de Griendt
2volumes/quantities as agreed under....Natalie Wilcock


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
volumes/quantities as agreed under....


Explanation:
Just a shot. Could this work? Is it an agreement or contract?

Natalie Wilcock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limit quantities


Explanation:
...in limit quantities of up to 450.000 tons annually... would be my shot.

Kathinka van de Griendt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic quantities


Explanation:
agreed to by contract

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baseline quantities


Explanation:
Proposed Decisions and Resolutions: Issued 30 days in advance of Commission action on the matter. ... becomes effective for residential customers for existing baseline quantities or usage by those customers of up to 130 percent of existing baseline quantities, until such time as the ...www.cpuc.ca.gov/PUBLISHED/COMMENT_DECISION/19347-04.htm - More pages from this site - Save - Block
ABC30.com: How the Proposed Price Hike Might Affect Your Bill
... base-line quantity of 348 kilowatt-hours per month. ( Summer baseline quantities take effect starting May 1 ... your billing cycle. Baseline quantities in the charts are averages based ...abclocal.go.com/kfsn/news/power_hike_calculator.html - 29k - Cached - More pages from this site - Save - Block
http://homepages.cae.wisc.edu/~ece539/spring00/project/rieme... (MICROSOFT WORD)
... actual operation of the equipment with some baseline quantities that have been deemed to represent acceptable operation ...homepages.cae.wisc.edu/~ece539/spring00/project/riemer.doc - More pages from this site - Save - Block
iii (PDF)
... 4.1.1. Estimating Baseline Quantities. 4-3 ... 6.1.3. Baseline Quantities of OWR Services ...www.epa.gov/ttn/oarpg/t3/reports/oswroeia.pdf - 13k - View as html - More pages from this site - Save - Block
California Act to Amend Section 739 of the Public Utilities Code - LIHEAP Clearinghouse
An act to amend

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29