KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

wegbedungen

English translation: do not apply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wegbedungen
English translation:do not apply
Entered by: Sonia Rowland

11:10 Jun 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: wegbedungen
Guess what - another one from this Swiss contract:"Die Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen des Auftragnehmers sind wegbedungen."
Sonia Rowland
do not apply
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

MandyT
Grading comment
Thanks, this has helped me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shall be excluded
Michael Kucharski
2do not applyMandyT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
do not apply


Explanation:
...

MandyT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, this has helped me.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall be excluded


Explanation:
webgedingen = abbedingen = ausschließen

Michael Kucharski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 75