KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Provisionsansätze

English translation: commission rates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Provisionsansätze
English translation:commission rates
Entered by: xxxTransflux

17:37 Jun 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Provisionsansätze
Die abgebildeten Provisionsansätze entsprechen den aktuellen Marktbedingungen. Sollten sich diese jedoch im Verlaufe der Zeit ändern, behält sich [company] das Recht vor, durch die Einhaltung einer Frist von 30 Tagen, diese anzupassen und schriftlich bekannt zu geben.

From a Commissioning Conditions Agreement of a mobile phone operator. Followed by a table showing how much commission is paid for each type of customer gained. I'm not sure what the best translation for Ansatz is.
xxxTransflux
commission rates
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-06-19 18:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commission Market - World Internet Solutions Provider, deals and rates in the
net.Internet advertisting provider.Web tools solutions.
www.jscommission.com/

HFA Commission Rate
HFA Commission Rates. The Harry Fox Agency, Inc. offers publishers and licensees
a single ... The current commission rate is 6.75% of royalties distributed. ...
www.harryfox.com/public/publisherServicesCommission.jsp

Commission rates. Should your sales representation agreement include a commission
calculated on a descending scale? by Randall J. Gillary ...
www.progressivedistributor.com/progressive/Online exclusive...
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
Thank you. Rates seems to fit best here
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commission levels
Frosty
4commission ratessilfilla


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Provisionsansätze
commission levels


Explanation:
A term that is used from time to time, particularly where several performance dependent rates may be applied (especially in MLM!) to the same task/product.

Frosty
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Leit
11 hrs
  -> Thankyou, Monika!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provisionsansätze
commission rates


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-06-19 18:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commission Market - World Internet Solutions Provider, deals and rates in the
net.Internet advertisting provider.Web tools solutions.
www.jscommission.com/

HFA Commission Rate
HFA Commission Rates. The Harry Fox Agency, Inc. offers publishers and licensees
a single ... The current commission rate is 6.75% of royalties distributed. ...
www.harryfox.com/public/publisherServicesCommission.jsp

Commission rates. Should your sales representation agreement include a commission
calculated on a descending scale? by Randall J. Gillary ...
www.progressivedistributor.com/progressive/Online exclusive...

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Thank you. Rates seems to fit best here