KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Umlaufbeschluss

English translation: resolution passed by circulation


08:36 Jun 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Umlaufbeschluss
Die Abtretung von Geschäftsanteilen oder Teilen derselben an andere Personen bedarf der Zustimmung der Gesellschafter, die erst nach Vorliegen eines Genehmigungsbeschlusses der Generalversammlung oder eines Umlaufbeschlusses erteilt werden darf.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:resolution passed by circulation
Explanation:
option
Selected response from:

Raghunathan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circular resolution, resolution taken by circular letter etc.silvia glatzhofer
3resolution passed by circulation
Raghunathan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circular resolution, resolution taken by circular letter etc.


Explanation:
check glossaries, such as http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1036798?keyword=Umlauf

silvia glatzhofer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resolution passed by circulation


Explanation:
option

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 95