KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Wahrnehmungen

English translation: information to which they are privy


11:29 Jun 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Wahrnehmungen
Die Syndikatsmitglieder verpflichten sich, alle Wahrnehmungen, die sie über Vorgänge im Zusammenhang mit diesem Syndikatsvertrag machen, insbesondere auch, wie einzelne Beschlüsse im Rahmen des Syndikates zustande gekommen sind, geheimzuhalten und ohne schriftliche Zustimmung des anderen Syndikatsmitgliedes Dritten gegenüber nicht offenzulegen.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:information to which they are privy
Explanation:
“information to which they are privy”


alle Wahrnehmungen, die sie über Vorgänge im Zusammenhang mit diesem Syndikatsvertrag machen,

any information pertaining to business conducted in the context of this agreement and to which they are privy

http://www.navigantconsulting.com/A559B1/navigantnew.nsf/fCN...

http://ethics.ohio.gov/opinions/93-012.html

Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3information to which they are privyLancashireman
3information of any sort
Armorel Young


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information of any sort


Explanation:
Just an idea off the top of my head.

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 195

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
information to which they are privy


Explanation:
“information to which they are privy”


alle Wahrnehmungen, die sie über Vorgänge im Zusammenhang mit diesem Syndikatsvertrag machen,

any information pertaining to business conducted in the context of this agreement and to which they are privy

http://www.navigantconsulting.com/A559B1/navigantnew.nsf/fCN...

http://ethics.ohio.gov/opinions/93-012.html



Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
0 min

agree  Raghunathan
6 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank
1 hr