KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Einberufungsmangel

English translation: notice deficiency


06:31 Jun 23, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Einberufungsmangel
Der Vertreter der Gesellschaft erklärt, bei der Abhaltung der heutigen Generalversammlung auf die Geltendmachung von allfälligen Einberufungsmängeln ausdrücklich zu verzichten.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:notice deficiency
Explanation:
option
Selected response from:

Raghunathan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1faulty or defective noticeMonika Leit
4(waive) any failure to convene
David Hollywood
3notice deficiency
Raghunathan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faulty or defective notice


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore: ...of the meeting
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(waive) any failure to convene


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-06-23 06:55:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"absence\" might work too

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-23 06:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

something along those lines ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 314

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notice deficiency


Explanation:
option

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 95