KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Leistungsbeginn

English translation: commencement of service


09:07 Jul 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Leistungsbeginn
Service- und Wartungsverträge – Bauteil D
Die Vertragsdaten wurden in die Vertragsübersicht mit Leistungsbeginn, Laufzeit, Volumen und ggf. Kündigungsfrist übernommen.
In 6.11.1.15 wird ein alternatives Wartungskonzept vorgestellt, mit dem Ziel Kosteneinsparungen zu erzielen. Dieses Konzept scheint nach Aktenlage umgesetzt zu sein.
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:commencement of service
Explanation:
??
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7commencement of service
Jonathan MacKerron
3start of process
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
2vesting dateMonika Leit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
commencement of service


Explanation:
??

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Blank
2 mins

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
8 mins

agree  Hilary Davies Shelby: or "service commencement date" since it's an overview of data
1 hr

agree  Raghunathan
1 hr

agree  Translations4IT
1 hr

agree  conny: or "start of performance"; taucht gerade in meinem Text 10 x auf:)
4 hrs

agree  Maria Ferstl
2 days2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vesting date


Explanation:
Bei Versicherungen sagt man vesting date, ich weiß aber nicht, ob das in deinem Kontext zutrifft.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
start of process


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25