KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

unter Vorlage

English translation: submit the evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter Vorlage
English translation:submit the evidence
Entered by: Kathryn McFarland

03:23 Jul 24, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: unter Vorlage
Über das Resultat der Geltendmachung, ob sie gerichtlich oder aussergerichtlich erfolgt sei, ist der ausseramtlichen Konkursverwaltung unter Vorlage der Belege zu berichten.

Thanks!
Kathryn McFarland
submit the evidence
Explanation:
the ... are to be notified and evidence submitted.

I guess I would make a verbal phrase instead of using submission, unless there is a pat phrase for this
Selected response from:

Melanie Nassar
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3submit the evidence
Melanie Nassar
4on presentation of the evidenceMonika Leit


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
submit the evidence


Explanation:
the ... are to be notified and evidence submitted.

I guess I would make a verbal phrase instead of using submission, unless there is a pat phrase for this

Melanie Nassar
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Vano
5 hrs

agree  Brie Vernier
5 hrs

agree  John Hayward
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on presentation of the evidence


Explanation:
I would keep it simple here.


    www.dcbar.org/.../departments/board_on_professional_responsibility/ rules_of_procedure/chapter_seven/7_15.cfm
    Reference: http://www.shk-dplc.com/cfo/articles/litigate.htm
Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88