KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Dies gilt auch nach Vertragsende

English translation: This also applies/is applicable after contract termination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dies gilt auch nach Vertragsende
English translation:This also applies/is applicable after contract termination
Entered by: Steffen Walter

04:38 Feb 14, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Dies gilt auch nach Vertragsende
Der FHP darf vertrauliche Informationen über SATO oder dessen Produkte weder für eigene Zwecke außerhalb dieses Vertrages verwerten noch Dritten zugänglich machen. **Dies gilt auch nach Vertragende**

"this also applies for... ??"
Emily Plank
Australia
this also applies/is applicable after contract termination
Explanation:
is also valid after end of contract
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
of course! sorry i don't know what i was thinking...i was having a brain cramp. thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3this(provision)is also valid after the contract is no longer in force
Max Masutin
3this also applies/is applicable after contract termination
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dies gilt auch nach Vertragende
this also applies/is applicable after contract termination


Explanation:
is also valid after end of contract

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
of course! sorry i don't know what i was thinking...i was having a brain cramp. thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this(provision)is also valid after the contract is no longer in force


Explanation:
Vertragsende wäre verständlicher

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7