KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

vollinhaltlich

English translation: understands fully, on all points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vollinhaltlich
English translation:understands fully, on all points
Entered by: Marlou Franken

16:07 Mar 10, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Gesellschaftervertrag
German term or phrase: vollinhaltlich
......überzeugte sich der amtierende Notar, dass der Erschienene zu3.) der Verhandlung *vollinhaltlich* folgen kann.

Wie übersetz ich das am besten?

Danke
Harald Pigall
understands fully, on all points
Explanation:
suggestie
Selected response from:

Marlou Franken
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ein Dank an alle für die Unterstützung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2understands fully, on all points
Marlou Franken
3 +1to the full extent
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the full extent


Explanation:
he is able tofollow/understand the negotiations to the full extent
or perhaps more elegantly put:
he is able to fully follow negotations/discussions

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: can follow the deposition in its entirety. Probably a deposition since a notary is there
7 hrs
  -> thanks Klaus and have a nice Sunday

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
understands fully, on all points


Explanation:
suggestie

Marlou Franken
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ein Dank an alle für die Unterstützung!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
46 mins
  -> thank you Kim

agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs
  -> thanks