KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Satzverständnis

English translation: Vorschlag:


18:36 Mar 11, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Gesellschaftervertrag
German term or phrase: Satzverständnis
Nochmal Hallo,
wie übersetze ich das am besten?

*Je 1000,00 EURO gewähren eine Stimme*

aus einem Gesellschaftsvertrag
Harald Pigall
English translation:Vorschlag:
Explanation:
Each participation of 1,000 euro entitles to one vote.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Das hat am besten zum gesamten Vertrag gepasst. Danke aber auch an jhp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Each 1000,00 Euro permit one vote.xxxjhp
3Vorschlag:
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Each 1000,00 Euro permit one vote.


Explanation:
conclusion from the context.

xxxjhp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorschlag:


Explanation:
Each participation of 1,000 euro entitles to one vote.

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Das hat am besten zum gesamten Vertrag gepasst. Danke aber auch an jhp!