KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Drittmarktkunde

English translation: third party customer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drittmarktkunde
English translation:third party customer
Entered by: Eszter Bokor

13:23 Jan 9, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Drittmarktkunde
Aus einem Rahmenvertrag für Komunikationsdienstleistungen:

Mögliche Nutzer dieses Vertrages, d.h. Kunden der XY Systems, denen in diesem Vertrag definier-
ten Leistungen zur Verfügung gestellt werden können, sind unter anderem Drittmarktkunden des Unternehmens XY.
Eszter Bokor
Austria
third party customer
Explanation:
might work :)
Selected response from:

Julia Lipeles
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1third market customersDavid Moore
2 +1third party customer
Julia Lipeles


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third party customer


Explanation:
might work :)

Julia Lipeles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Cohen
11 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third market customers


Explanation:
I think this is another one where the customer should be asked for a clarification; after all, it must depend on exactly HOW these markets are classified, mustn't it? I can't say I like the look of "third-party" in this connection...

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transatgees
10 hrs