KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Umsatzsteuerweiterverrechnung

English translation: value added tax reimbursed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzsteuerweiterverrechnung
English translation:value added tax reimbursed
Entered by: Marc Heinitz

14:25 Mar 8, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Rental agreements
German term or phrase: Umsatzsteuerweiterverrechnung
hello,
not quite sure if "Umsatzsteuerweiterverrechnung" is:

1. VAT CHARGE
or a
2. VAT REIMBURSEMENT

context:
Legal contract / rental agreement:

Liste der Mietverträge in Österr. ohne Umsatzsteuerweiterverrechnung


thx for any help

MH
Marc Heinitz
value added tax reimbursed
Explanation:
reimbursement of value added tax

hier im Zusammenhang, siehe auch:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1286228

auch mit Mietverträgen zu tun
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
thx - went with this answer...did prefer reimbursement after all

good luck
MH
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1value added tax reimbursed
EdithK
3Further charges for VATbabli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Further charges for VAT


Explanation:



weiterverrechnung means further charging. It could also mean VAT charge.


    Reference: http://leo.dict
babli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx... preferred reimbursement though good luck


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: does not fit here though I am also not sure that my own proposal os right
25 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value added tax reimbursed


Explanation:
reimbursement of value added tax

hier im Zusammenhang, siehe auch:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1286228

auch mit Mietverträgen zu tun

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
thx - went with this answer...did prefer reimbursement after all

good luck
MH

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL: duerfte stimmen
16 mins