KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Belastung erfolgt

English translation: (dealer) will be charged with the replacement costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Belastung erfolgt in Höhe der Wiederbeschaffungskosten
English translation:(dealer) will be charged with the replacement costs
Entered by: Ulrike Kraemer

10:23 Mar 16, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Belastung erfolgt
Es geht um einen Vertrag in der Automobilindustrie; um Lieferung und Gefahrübergang; der Händler muss bereitgestellte Versandbehälter im Umlaufverfahren zurückgeben:

Bei Nichtrückgabe erfolgt Belastung in Höhe der Wiederbeschaffungskosten

--> If these items are not returned, *erfolgt Belastung* amounting to the replacement costs????????

Danke!
Claudia Mark
Germany
the dealer will be charged with the replacement costs
Explanation:
der Händler zahlt, wenn er die Behälter nicht zurückgibt
Selected response from:

Ulrike Kraemer
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4the dealer will be charged with the replacement costsUlrike Kraemer
2charges will accrue
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the dealer will be charged with the replacement costs


Explanation:
der Händler zahlt, wenn er die Behälter nicht zurückgibt

Ulrike Kraemer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore: Totally.
11 mins

agree  xxxAdrian MM.
44 mins

agree  Cathrin Cordes
1 hr

agree  KARIN ISBELL
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
charges will accrue


Explanation:
my take

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158