KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

nach Vorschreibung

English translation: billing


06:06 Apr 24, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: nach Vorschreibung
Barauslagen (Zölle, Steuern, Gebühren, Kautionen, Sicherheiten etc.) die der Spediteur/Zollabfertiger für das Unternehmen erlegt hat, sind binnen Wochenfrist nach Vorschreibung fällig.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:billing
Explanation:
It's already been asked - see the link below

However, rather than "billing", in this case I might prefer "submission of receipts" (as it's not an invoice as such, but rather an expenses claim)
Selected response from:

James Bradley
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1billingJames Bradley
4after invoicing
mary austria
3note (of fees, charges etc.)seehand


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
note (of fees, charges etc.)


Explanation:
nach Gunston/Corner glossary

seehand
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
billing


Explanation:
It's already been asked - see the link below

However, rather than "billing", in this case I might prefer "submission of receipts" (as it's not an invoice as such, but rather an expenses claim)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/law_general/2247...
James Bradley
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: post-billing
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after invoicing


Explanation:
My version. Sorry I'm so late.

mary austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62