KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Herausgabeanspruch

English translation: Right to restitution or issuance


06:25 Apr 28, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / investment of securities
German term or phrase: Herausgabeanspruch
Ich/wir verzichte/n hinsichtlich der vorgenannten Zuwendungen auf meinen/unseren gesetzlichen Herausgabeanspruch, der grundsaetzlich in allen Faellen besteht, in denen auf das konkrete Geschaeft Auftragsrecht Anwendung findet (z.B. bei der Ausfuehrung von Wertpapierauftragen).
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:Right to restitution or issuance
Explanation:


Could be one of the meaning.
Selected response from:

babli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Right to restitution or issuancebabli
3claim for returnGWM123


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claim for return


Explanation:
According to Dietl/Lorenz

GWM123
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Right to restitution or issuance


Explanation:


Could be one of the meaning.


    Reference: http://leo.dict
    Reference: http://dict.cc
babli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8