KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

Eine alsbaldige Verwendung liegt vor, wenn ausgezahlte Beträge innerhalb von [..

English translation: sentence


22:22 Nov 10, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Eine alsbaldige Verwendung liegt vor, wenn ausgezahlte Beträge innerhalb von [..
... innerhalb von zwei Monaten verbraucht werden.

This is a grant contract.
Margaret Bloomfield
United States
English translation:sentence
Explanation:
Use is considered immediate if the moneys paid out are consumed within two months.
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much! Sorry for the late response.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sentencentext
3... amounts payed out are used up ...
Michael Pauls


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... amounts payed out are used up ...


Explanation:
got more context?


Michael Pauls
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eine alsbaldige Verwendung liegt vor, wenn ausgezahlte Beträge innerhalb von [..
sentence


Explanation:
Use is considered immediate if the moneys paid out are consumed within two months.

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks so much! Sorry for the late response.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: Exactly, it's a definition.
25 mins

agree  Elke Koehnke
12 hrs