KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

vgt.

English translation: as above


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vgt.
English translation:as above
Entered by: Denise Boehning

13:31 Apr 1, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: vgt.
Defendant's plea.
Beweismittel:
Parteiverhoer mit Ralph, vgt.
Denise Boehning
United States
as above
Explanation:
vgt. steht laut dem folgenden pdf-dokument für vorgenannt, also as above, mentioned above oder ähnliches. Würde auch Sinn machen.
Selected response from:

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks. Now it actually seems quite obvious.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as above
Ingo Dierkschnieder
1vorgelegt
Hans G. Liepert


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as above


Explanation:
vgt. steht laut dem folgenden pdf-dokument für vorgenannt, also as above, mentioned above oder ähnliches. Würde auch Sinn machen.


    Reference: http://www.baloise.ch/website2/chbs703.nsf/URLOpen/Ws00-f5.P...
Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks. Now it actually seems quite obvious.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
2 mins
  -> Danke Hans

agree  hirselina
28 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vorgelegt


Explanation:
just a wild guess - since it is included in Beweismittel

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12