KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

maschinelle Ausgaben

English translation: evidenced by signal outputs


01:45 Apr 4, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: maschinelle Ausgaben
Mängel müssen reproduzierbar sein oder durch maschinelle Ausgaben aufgezeigt werden können
Shirin
English translation:evidenced by signal outputs
Explanation:
evidenced by automatic outputs

well, machine output, machine printouts sounds very strange. You do not even know whether somethings is physically outputted.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maybegangels
3evidenced by signal outputs
EdithK
3explanation
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explanation


Explanation:
maschinell means "done by machine"
Ausgabe here means "output", "print", "display"

What is expressed here is that it must be possible to make the deficits be listed by a machine.

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidenced by signal outputs


Explanation:
evidenced by automatic outputs

well, machine output, machine printouts sounds very strange. You do not even know whether somethings is physically outputted.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maybe


Explanation:
Deficiencies must either be reproducible or have the means of being communicated through electronic alerts


Normally, machinell would be 'mechanical', but I doubt it in this case

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 321