KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

rechtsverbindliche zeichnung

English translation: legal signature


07:57 Jun 25, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: rechtsverbindliche zeichnung
--
IStevenI
English translation:legal signature
Explanation:
Wenn "Zeichnung" hier = Unterschrift, dann legal (or valid) signature. Wenn "Zeichnung" hier = Plan/Schema, dann legal or valid drawing
Selected response from:

Fox76
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3legal signatureFox76
4authoris/ed signaturexxxKirstyMacC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal signature


Explanation:
Wenn "Zeichnung" hier = Unterschrift, dann legal (or valid) signature. Wenn "Zeichnung" hier = Plan/Schema, dann legal or valid drawing

Fox76
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Korina Hansel
37 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr

agree  Derek Gill Franßen
2 hrs

1 day10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authoris/ed signature


Explanation:
Authorised signatories - like a Prokurist in Ger. & Co. Secretary in AE/BE - have legal authority to sign & thereby bind a corp. etc.

'FOR BUYER : PLEASE SIGN HERE. FOR SESAMi USE. Buyer Authorised Signature: __________________.
Date: ... SESAMi Authorised Signature: ____________________. Date: ...
www.sesami.net/Buyingclub/'


    Bcinfo/Buyer%20Registration%20Form.doc
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106