KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

nadelrolle

English translation: needle (roller) bearings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nadelrolle
English translation:needle (roller) bearings
Entered by: swisstell

19:09 Feb 25, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: nadelrolle
Die bekannten Klemmfreiläufe dieser Art sind mit Nadelrollen aufgebaut, die sich auf kleinem Raum gut realisieren lassen
Chinmayi Sripada
needle (roller) bearings
Explanation:
NORGLIDE Replacement Needle Roller Bearings from Saint-Gobain ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Saint-Gobain cage-type and heavy-duty needle roller bearing replacements from
NORGLIDE bearings.
www.bearings.saint-gobain.com/ searching/needle-bearings.asp - 21k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Needle Bearings - B2B Manufacturers Directory Taiwan,China Needle ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Full listing of Needle Bearing manufacturer & suppliers online.We have a broad
range of bearings products and services which can be sourced by this ...
www.manufacturers.com.tw/ industrial-supply/Needle-Bearing.html
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4needle roller (assembly)
Kim Metzger
4needle (roller) bearings
swisstell


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needle (roller) bearings


Explanation:
NORGLIDE Replacement Needle Roller Bearings from Saint-Gobain ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Saint-Gobain cage-type and heavy-duty needle roller bearing replacements from
NORGLIDE bearings.
www.bearings.saint-gobain.com/ searching/needle-bearings.asp - 21k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Needle Bearings - B2B Manufacturers Directory Taiwan,China Needle ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Full listing of Needle Bearing manufacturer & suppliers online.We have a broad
range of bearings products and services which can be sourced by this ...
www.manufacturers.com.tw/ industrial-supply/Needle-Bearing.html


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needle roller (assembly)


Explanation:
Needle roller bearings are Nadelrollenlager. I see no mention of bearings here.

19 Nadelrolle / needle roller

http://rickmeier.de/files/catalog/pdf/0_644_.pdf

The needle roller and cage assembly, series K, is a self-retaining roller bearing component consisting of a complement of needle rollers held and guided in place by a cage.

http://www.sjb.com.hk/prod3.html


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180