KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

zu erheblichen Verhaltensbeeinträchtigungen führt

English translation: leads to considerable behavioural deficits


13:16 Feb 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Introductory part of a letter related to patents
German term or phrase: zu erheblichen Verhaltensbeeinträchtigungen führt
eine Prophylaxe wird auch in de im Streitpatent Seite 2 Zeile 61 zitierten XX XXX YYY beschrieben, auch dass Physostigmin **zu erheblichen Verhaltensbeeintraechtigungen fuehrt **

Thank you.
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:leads to considerable behavioural deficits
Explanation:
another option in addition to Edith's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-02-22 13:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://neuro.psychiatryonline.org/cgi/content/full/15/1/17

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-02-22 14:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepapers.net/492.htm also uses \"behavio(u)ral disturbances\"
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you, Steffen!

Thank you EdithK.. Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4leads to considerable behavioural deficits
Steffen Walter
4behavioural limitations
EdithK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zu erheblichen Verhaltensbeeintraechtigungen fuehrt
behavioural limitations


Explanation:
restrictions
are options here

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zu erheblichen Verhaltensbeeintraechtigungen fuehrt
leads to considerable behavioural deficits


Explanation:
another option in addition to Edith's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-02-22 13:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://neuro.psychiatryonline.org/cgi/content/full/15/1/17

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-02-22 14:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepapers.net/492.htm also uses \"behavio(u)ral disturbances\"

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you, Steffen!

Thank you EdithK.. Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters: behavio(u)ral impairments, maybe?
12 mins
  -> Yes, fair enough :-)

agree  Friderike Butler: impairments...
20 mins

agree  Kathi Stock: impairment
25 mins

agree  Anita Kobayashi
7 hrs