KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

leistenden Unternehmer

English translation: entrepreneur providing the services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leistenden Unternehmer
English translation:entrepreneur providing the services
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

06:08 Mar 29, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Taxation
German term or phrase: leistenden Unternehmer
Damit eine Rechnung im Sinne von § 14 UStG vorliegt, müssen gem. § 14 Abs. 1
gewisse Angaben erfüllt sein, wie etwa Name und Anschrift des leistenden
Unternehmers sowie des Leistungsempfängers, Zeitpunkt der Lieferung oder
sonstigen Leistung sowie das darauf entfallende Entgelt und der entsprechende Steuerbetrag.
Poornima Iyengar
Here's the other one
Explanation:
name and address of the company providing goods or services
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Thanks! Yes Steffen, it is a busy period!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Here's the other oneSteffen Pollex
5 +1the date of delivery of goods or servicesSteffen Pollex
4name and address of performing entrepreneur as well as beneficiary ...xxxbrute


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the date of delivery of goods or services


Explanation:
Hello, seems you are pretty busy :-) Congratulations!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 06:31:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh I mixed them up, sorry. This is the answer to your other question.


    native German
Steffen Pollex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Rowson: for the other question :-)
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Here's the other one


Explanation:
name and address of the company providing goods or services

Steffen Pollex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks! Yes Steffen, it is a busy period!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Rowson
1 hr

agree  Bob Kerns
3 hrs

agree  xxxGATI: why not just: provider of goods and services
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
name and address of performing entrepreneur as well as beneficiary ...


Explanation:
lit. trans.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in category: 4