KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Zeitpunkt der Lieferung oder sonstigen Leistung

English translation: date of delivery or other services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeitpunkt der Lieferung oder sonstigen Leistung
English translation:date of delivery or other services
Entered by: cochrum

06:09 Mar 29, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Taxation
German term or phrase: Zeitpunkt der Lieferung oder sonstigen Leistung
Damit eine Rechnung im Sinne von § 14 UStG vorliegt, müssen gem. § 14 Abs. 1
gewisse Angaben erfüllt sein, wie etwa Name und Anschrift des leistenden
Unternehmers sowie des Leistungsempfängers, Zeitpunkt der Lieferung oder
sonstigen Leistung sowie das darauf entfallende Entgelt und der entsprechende Steuerbetrag.
Poornima Iyengar
date of delivery or other services
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2date of delivery or other servicescochrum
4deadline for delivery or for other services
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deadline for delivery or for other services


Explanation:
..

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Codrut Tudor
1 hr

disagree  Bob Kerns: This is referring to an invoice for something already delivered so deadline is inappropriate.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
date of delivery or other services


Explanation:
my suggestion

cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
25 mins

agree  xxxbrute
3 hrs