KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

steuerfreie Umsätze

English translation: tax-free sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:steuerfreie Umsätze
English translation:tax-free sales
Entered by: Kim Metzger

15:43 Feb 20, 2005
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / VAT
German term or phrase: steuerfreie Umsätze
where you do not have to pay taxes for. Indicated in an invoice. You write an invoice, but you do not need to pay taxes for the service.
Frederike
tax-free sales
Explanation:
http://www.lexus.co.uk/taxfree.php?page=intro&area1=tax
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tax-free turnoverxxxRebekah Wils
3tax-free sales
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steuerfreie Umsätze
tax-free sales


Explanation:
http://www.lexus.co.uk/taxfree.php?page=intro&area1=tax

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steuerfreie Umsätze
tax-free turnover


Explanation:
...

xxxRebekah Wils
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4