KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

HHV, Guthaben

English translation: estimate of household assets


00:38 Jun 23, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Probate matter
German term or phrase: HHV, Guthaben
testament
gangels
English translation:estimate of household assets
Explanation:
HHV in diesem Zusammenhang als Haushaltvoranschlag gesehen....
(vielleicht bringt es dich wenigstens auf die richtige Spur. Good luck!
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
more likely of the two, though not sure. At page 62, I don't care anymore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1Haus-und -Grundbesitzer-Haftpflichtversicherungdorisinlondon
2estimate of household assets
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
estimate of household assets


Explanation:
HHV in diesem Zusammenhang als Haushaltvoranschlag gesehen....
(vielleicht bringt es dich wenigstens auf die richtige Spur. Good luck!

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
more likely of the two, though not sure. At page 62, I don't care anymore

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Haus-und -Grundbesitzer-Haftpflichtversicherung


Explanation:
"Haus-und Grundbesitzer-Haftpflichtversicherung" wird als HHV abgekürzt. Keine Ahnung, ob das in den Kontext passt. Vielleicht ein Guthaben aus bereits über den Todeszeitraum hinaus bezahlten Versicherungsbeiträgen?

dorisinlondon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla: ..., credit balance
1 hr