KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

sich vorsorglich abtreten lassen

English translation: As a precautionary measure, plaintiff has caused xx 's and xx 's claims to be assigned.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich vorsorglich abtreten lassen
English translation:As a precautionary measure, plaintiff has caused xx 's and xx 's claims to be assigned.
Entered by: Kathryn McFarland

21:05 Jul 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: sich vorsorglich abtreten lassen
Ansprüche von xx und xx hat die Klägerin sich vorsorglich abtreten lassen.
Kathryn McFarland
As a precautionary measure, plaintiff has caused xx 's and xx 's claims to be assigned.
Explanation:
Romain & Dietl Lorenz
Selected response from:

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s.u.Monika Leit
4As a precautionary measure, plaintiff has caused xx 's and xx 's claims to be assigned.KARIN ISBELL


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As a precautionary measure, plaintiff has caused xx 's and xx 's claims to be assigned.


Explanation:
Romain & Dietl Lorenz

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.


Explanation:
As a precaution, ... claims to be transferred.

Claims are transferred.


    www.workcover.vic.gov.au/dir090/ vwa/claimsmanual/186ClaimTransfers.htm
Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54