KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

monatliche Rentenanwartschaften

English translation: monthly contributions to a deferred annuity plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:monatliche Rentenanwartschaften
English translation:monthly contributions to a deferred annuity plan
Entered by: Steffen Walter

00:51 Mar 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: monatliche Rentenanwartschaften
This appears in a divorce decree: vom Konto des Antragsgegners auf das Konto der Antragstellerin bei dr Landesversicherungsanstalt monatliche Rentenanwartschaften in H0he von 63,79 DM, bezogen auf den 30. November 1998, un umzurechnen in Entgeltpunkte, übertragen.
JANOS SAMU
United States
present value of deferred/contingent annuity
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the quick response. I modified it slightly to fit the American usage.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2present value of deferred/contingent annuity
Kim Metzger
5monthly (retirement) pension expectancy
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
present value of deferred/contingent annuity


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1204
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the quick response. I modified it slightly to fit the American usage.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
7 hrs

agree  Kathleen
1 day9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monthly (retirement) pension expectancy


Explanation:
(Hamblock Wessels)
or expectancy of pension (Schäfer)



Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24