KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Z.-bl.

English translation: Zusatzblatt???


18:11 Feb 8, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Residence Title
German term or phrase: Z.-bl.
This is from the residence title of a foreigner living in Germany:

Art des Titels: Aufenthaltserlaubnis
Anmerkungen: § 25 II Aufenthaltsgesetz, Z.-bl. xxxxxxxx
Ausweis-Nr.: Axxxxxxx

The "x"s are all numbers.

Thanks in advance for any help.
Susan Madden
Ireland
English translation:Zusatzblatt???
Explanation:
Could this be it? If I google it I get a numer of hits, all quoting a "Zusatzblatt für Ausländer"
Selected response from:

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Grading comment
Hi Jutta, the outsourcer confirmed that Zusatzblatt was the correct term. Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ZentralblattMMUlr
2Zusatzblatt???
Jutta Scherer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Zusatzblatt???


Explanation:
Could this be it? If I google it I get a numer of hits, all quoting a "Zusatzblatt für Ausländer"

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Hi Jutta, the outsourcer confirmed that Zusatzblatt was the correct term. Thanks for your help!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zentralblatt


Explanation:
ref. http://www.baselland.ch/docs/gerichte/verwger/entsch96/vge19... (from a Swiss document, but this abbreviation is also used in Germany).

IMO you should leave in in German.

MMUlr
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 23