KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

wirtschaftsberatende Sozietät

English translation: business law firm


09:03 Mar 23, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: wirtschaftsberatende Sozietät
looking for a description of a legal firm consisting of numerous lawyers specialising in business law
ericheri
English translation:business law firm
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Reinhard Wenzel
Grading comment
I ended up using commercial law associate firm. Thanks for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4business law firmReinhard Wenzel
3Corporate & Commercial Advisory
Raghunathan
2 +1business consulting partnershipSavita Bhalla


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business consulting partnership


Explanation:
Not quite sure.

Savita Bhalla
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
6 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corporate & Commercial Advisory


Explanation:

http://www.mcw.com.au/PracticeArea.aspx?EntityId=102035

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 62

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business law firm


Explanation:
-

Reinhard Wenzel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
I ended up using commercial law associate firm. Thanks for your help!