KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Rentengutachten

English translation: Retirement Report


17:34 Jul 4, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Rentengutachten
Gutachterliche Tätigkeit für die Berufgenossenschaften in über 200 Rentengutachten
und Zusammenhangsgutachen als Leitender Arzt und D-Arzt.

I know they're talking about being an expert consultant in deciding whether one is entitled to a pension, but what would be the precise Eng. term for Rentengutachen?
John Speese
United States
English translation:Retirement Report
Explanation:
This is the term for to provide pensioners with solutions and strategies that will best work for them in their retirement. Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

ELisabeth Luhrs
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Retirement Report
ELisabeth Luhrs
3medical report (for pension application)dorisinlondon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retirement Report


Explanation:
This is the term for to provide pensioners with solutions and strategies that will best work for them in their retirement. Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.kipmediakit.com/retirementreport.html
ELisabeth Luhrs
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 day5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical report (for pension application)


Explanation:
Der Arzt hat die Aufgabe für die Berufsgenossenschaft die medizinische Seite der Rentenberechtigung zu begutachten. Über die anderen versicherungsrechtlichen Vorraussetzungen der Rentengewährung entscheidet dann ein Sachbearbeiter.

dorisinlondon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman