KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Produkthaftungsgesetzes

English translation: Product Liability Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Produkthaftungsgesetzes
English translation:Product Liability Act
Entered by: Kim Metzger

18:51 May 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Produkthaftungsgesetzes
10.5 Die Haftung nach den Vorschriften des Produkthaf-tungsgesetzes bleibt von den vorstehenden Haf-tungsbeschränkungen unberührt
Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
New Zealand
Product Liability Act
Explanation:
Liability under the regulations of the product liability act shall remain unaffected by the aforesaid limitations on liability
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks so much Kim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1product liabilityxxxjerryk
4 +1Product Liability Act
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Product Liability Act


Explanation:
Liability under the regulations of the product liability act shall remain unaffected by the aforesaid limitations on liability


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1204
Grading comment
thanks so much Kim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day12 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product liability


Explanation:
Product Liability Lawyers Network - provides national access to attorneys for victims of drug recalls and defective products.
http://www.product-liability-lawyers-attorneys.com/
More sites about: Law > Product Liability

RecalledProduct.com - consumer gateway for recalled or dangerous products with healthcare and claim information.
http://www.recalledproduct.com/
More sites about: Law > Product Liability

Moll, Kenneth B. & Associates - represents plaintiffs individually and in class actions, including cases against the makers of Baycol, Firestone, and Fen Phen.
http://www.kbmoll.com/
More sites about: Law > Product Liability

ClassActionAmerica.com - provider of information and case evaluations regarding product recalls and legal settlements.
http://www.classactionamerica.com/
More sites about: Law > Product Liability

xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite interesting links.
1 day12 hrs
  -> many thanks